Michigan Sports Academies
  LOCATIONS / CONTACT
MSA Main Office
OPEN Until 6pm
MSA Fieldhouse
CLOSED Opens at 7am tomorrow
MSA Woodland
CLOSED Opens at 8am tomorrow
MSA Sports Spot
OPEN Until 10pm

BE SEEN. BE KNOWN.

2022 CLASS

  • Eleanor VanderMolen, Vermont University, (Division I)
  • Chloe Holmes, Duquesne University, (Division I)
  • Lucy Cavanaugh, Denison University, (Division III)

2021 CLASS 

  • Chloe Dunham, Grand Valley State University, (Division II)
  • Zoe Ziegler, Grand Valley State University, (Division II) 
  • Grace Wilson, Ohio Northern University, (Division III) 
  • Shaylin Rings, Aquinas College, (NAIA) 
  • Hannah Huebner, Lawrence Tech, (NAIA)
  • Katie Rodriguez, Liberty University, (Division I)

2020 CLASS 

  • Alexa Beyer, Youngstown State University (Division I)
  • Molly Frederickson, Hope College (Division III)
  • Alana Garlitz, Concordia University of Ann Arbor (NAIA) 
  • Caela Bushre, Aquinas College (NAIA) 
  • Taylor Armstrong, Concordia Ann Arbor, (NAIA)
  • Emma Curcuru, Kalamazoo College, (Division III)
  • Grace Derridder, Davenport University, (Division II)

2019 CLASS 

  • McKenna Rinehart, Niagara University (Division I)
  • Kate DeYoung, Grand Valley State University (Division II) 
  • Ella Lane, Heidelberg College (Division III) 
  • Claire Coretti, Merrimack, (Division I)
  • Erin Kloostra, University of Vermont, (Division I)
  • Izzy Holmes, Louisville, (Division I)
  • Annie Gilbert, Detroit Mercy, (Division I)

2018 CLASS 

  • Reagan Russell, Kent State University (Division I) 
  • Emily Renfrew, Northern Michigan University (Division II)
  • Danyelle Hardy, Notre Dame College (Division II) 
  • Sydney Garlitz, Northern Michigan University (Division II) 
  • Brianna Nantz, Northland College (Division III) 
  • Maddie Suhrheinrich, Hope College (Division III) 
  • Lauren Foltz, Hope College (Division III) 
  • Tallia Rodriguez, Albion College (Division III) 
  • Bella VanBuren, Lawrence Tech University (NAIA)
  • Hannah Corwin, Ohio State (Division I)
  • Madison Sprague, Palm Beach Atlantic (Division I)
  • Kelly Bailey, Kent State (Division I)

2017 CLASS 

  • Rachel Madar, Kalamazoo College (Division III) 
  • Gwen Davis, Kalamazoo College (Division III) 
  • Haylee Baetz, Alma College (Division III) 
  • Paige Rosenbrook, Hope College (Division III) 
  • Caroline Perry, Michigan State (Club) 
  • Jordan Markowski, Michigan State (Club) 
  • Sierra Dietz, Michigan State (Club) 
  • Ashley Boersma, Wooster College, (Division III) 
  • Maggie Kane, University of Michigan (Division I)
  • Audrey Whiteside, Central Michigan University (Division I)

2016 CLASS 

  •  Angela Palmer, Central Michigan University (Division I) 
  •  Jordan Hanner, Northern Michigan University (Division II) 
  •  Raquelle Williams, Holy Family University (Division II) 
  • Reina Torrez-Miner, Mount Holyoke College (Division III) 
  • Hailey Green, Ohio Northern (Division III) 
  • Amanda Tuckey, Adrian College (Division III) 
  • Haylee Baetz, Alma College (Division III)
  •  Abbey Turner, Concordia University Ann Arbor (NAIA) 
  •  Kaili Gozalka, Davenport University (NAIA) 
  •  Gabrielle Larkin, Lawrence Tech University (NAIA) 
  •  Lauren Sanford, Aquinas College (NAIA) 
  •  Mackenzie Maschke, Davenport University (NAIA) 
  •  Natalie Williams, Siena Heights University (NAIA) 
  • Anna Curcuru, Aquinas College (NAIA)
  • Ryann Duel, Davenport (Division II)
  • Grace Gunnison, University of Indianapolis (Division II)

2015 CLASS

  •  Natalie Bloniarz, Central Michigan University (Division I)
  •  Hannah Burcyzk, University of Indianapolis (Division II) 
  •  Katie Elwell, Central Michigan University (Division I)
  •  Kate McKee, University of Indianapolis (Division II) 
  •  Laura McKee, University of Indianapolis (Division II) 
  • Liza Elder, Northwestern University (Division I)
  • Katherine Golladay, Maryland (Division I)

2014 CLASS

  • Paige Brassington, Siena Heights University (NAIA)
  •  Ashley Collins, Lawrence Tech University (NAIA)
  •  Claire Cook, Grand Valley State University (Division II) 
  •  Amanda Davio, Calvin College (Division III) 
  •  Bailey Ellsworth, Grand Valley State University (Division II) 
  •  Kristen Hairston, Carthage College (Division III)
  • Alexis Harley, Albion College (Division III) 
  •  Megan Loyd, Grand Valley State University (Division II) 
  •  Taylor Merony, Michigan State University (Club) 
  •  Olivia Sherman, Findlay University (Division II) 

2013 & BEFORE CLASS

  • Marie Fata, Hope College (Division III) 
  •  Allia Howard, Kalamazoo College (Division III)
  • Lindsey Jenks, William & Mary (Division I)
  • Emily Braun, University of Michigan (Divison I)

Michigan Lacrosse Academy is committed to helping you through your recruiting process.  We believe between our training, tournament schedule, and college coaching connections we can help you find the right school.  The MLXA directors, coaches, and the MSA recruiting coordinator are here to help!

Michigan Lacrosse Academy is committed to helping you through your recruiting process.  We believe between our training, tournament schedule, and college coaching connections we can help you find the right school.  The MLXA directors, coaches, and the MSA recruiting coordinator are here to help!

Information you should know:

The NCAA sets guidelines for recruiting, including how and when colleges can talk to athletes.  See the Recruiting Calendar here (https://www.ncaa.org/student-athletes/resources/recruiting-calendars)

It’s not just about how well you play!  See the Academic Eligibility guidelines here ( http://www.ncaa.org/student-athletes/future/academic-standards-initial-eligibility)

Need more tips?  We find this article to be full of helpful information!  (https://www.active.com/academic/articles/8-steps-to-getting-recruited)

JOIN MLXA!