Tournament Information

Day  Date Event 1 Teams Location Schedule Link Event Link
Sat Jan 11 Lakeshore Old U15-U18 Regional Grand Rapids AES Schedule  
Sat/Sun Jan 11-12 Michiana 13 Black, 13 Blue, 14 Blue, 14 Elite  Warren AES Schedule  
Sat/Sun Jan 11-12 Michiana 14 Black, 15 Elite, 15 Black, 16 Blue Grand Rapids AES Schedule  
Sat/Sun Jan 11-12 Michiana 17 Blue, 17 Elite, 18 Blue West Bloomfield/Rochester AES Schedule  
Sat Jan 18  Lakeshore Young U12-U14 Regional, U12-U14 MVA 616 Grand Rapids AES Schedule  
Sat/Sun Jan 18 – 19 Rock n Rumble 17 & 18 National Black Cleveland    
Sat Jan 25 Lakeshore Old and Young All Regional and MVA 616 Grand Rapids    
Sat/Sun Jan 25 – 26 Central Zone 14-18 National Black Indianapolis    
Sat/Sun Feb 1 – 2 JVA Freeze 14-16 National Black, All Blue and Elite Milwaukee    
Sat Feb 8 Lakeshore Old U15-18 Regional Grand Rapids    
Sat/Sun Feb 8 -9 Michiana 13 Black, 13 Blue, 14 Blue, 14 Elite  Grand Rapids    
Sat/Sun Feb 8 -9 Michiana 14 Black, 15 Elite, 15 Black, 16 Blue West Bloomfield    
Sat/Sun Feb 8 -9 Michiana 17 Blue, 17 Elite, 18 Blue Warren    
Sat/Sun Feb 15-16 FO Prez Day U13-U18 Regional, U12-U17 Elite, 13 Black & Blue, 14 Blue Lansing/Detroit    
Sat/Sun/Mon Feb 15-17 St Louis Prez Day 14-17 Black, 15-18 Blue St. Louis    
Sat/Sun/Mon Feb 15-17 Triple Crown 18 Black Kansas City    
Sat Feb 22 Lakeshore Old and Young All Regional, All MVA 616 Grand Rapids    
Sat Feb 29 Lakeshore Young U12-U14 Regional, U12-U14 MVA 616 Grand Rapids    
Sat/Sun Feb 29-March 1 Michiana 13 Black, 13 Blue, 14 Blue, 14 Elite  West Bloomfield    
Sat/Sun Feb 29-March 1 Michiana 14 Black, 15 Elite, 15 Black, 16 Blue Warren    
Sat/Sun Feb 29-March 1 Michiana 17 Blue, 17 Elite, 18 Blue Grand Rapids    
Fri/Sat/Sun March 6 – 8 Sunshine Classic 17/18 17 – 18 National Black Orlando    
Sat/Sun March 7 – 8 MVA Winter Bash All MVA 616, Regional, Elite, and Blue.  16 National Black Grand Rapids    
Fri/Sat/Sun March 13 – 15 MEQ – Young 14 Black, 15 Black, 15 Blue St. Louis    
Fri/Sat/Sun March 20 – 22 MEQ – Old 18 – 16 Black/Blue Indianapolis    
Sat March 28 MVA Spring Challenge tbd Grand Rapids    
Sat March 28 Dead Frog Spring Challenge tbd Kalamazoo    
Sat/Sun April 18 -19 MCM All Regional, Elite, Blue.  14, 15, 17, 18 National Black Detroit    
Fri/Sat/Sun April 17-19 Lone Star Qualifier 16 Black Dallas    
Fri/Sat/Sun April 24 – 26 Northern Lights Qualifier 15 Black Minneapolis    
Sat/Sun April 25 -26 Volleyfest All Regional, All Elite, All Blue, 14 Black, 16-18 Black Grand Rapids    
Sat/Sun May 2 – 3 USAV Reg Qual? *tbd *tbd    
Sat May 3 MVA Big Blue Bash 12 – 13 Regional/616 Grand Rapids    
Sat May 3 MVA Big Green Bash 14 Regional/616 Kalamazoo    
Sat/Sun May 16 -17 Spring Fling  All MVA Teams Grand Rapids    
Sat/Sun May 30 – 31 Summerfest? 15-17 Black Columbus    
Sat/Sun May 30 – 31 MJVBA Champs All Regional, Elite, Blue. 14 Black Grand Rapids    

MSA Fieldhouse | 5435 28th St Court SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

MSA Sports Spot | 3701 32nd St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49512

MSA Woodland  | 2100 28th St SE, Grand Rapids, MI 49508

Aquinas College-Sturrus Sports & Fitness Center  | 1580 Fulton St E, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Cornerstone University-Hansen Athletic Center | 1001 E Beltline Ave NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Courthouse Athletic Center – Byron Center | 8895 Byron Commerce Dr SW, Byron Center, MI 49315

DeVos Place | 303 Monroe Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49503 

East Grand Rapids HS | 2211 Lake Dr SE, East Grand Rapids, MI 49506

Grand Rapids Community College-Ford Fieldhouse | 111 Lyon St, Grand Rapids, MI 49503

Northview HS | 4451 Hunsburger NE, Grand Rapids, MI 49525

Wayland HS | 870 E Superior St, Wayland, MI 49348

West Catholic HS | 1801 Bristol Ave NW, Grand Rapids, MI 49504

Elite Sportsplex | 2212 Mall Drive, Waterford, Twp., MI 48328

High Velocity Sports Center | 46245 Michigan Ave. Canton, MI 48188

Jewish Community Campus | 6600 W. Maple Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48322

Michigan Elite – Warren Blue Water Facility | 6881 Chicago Rd, Warren, MI 48092

Michigan Elite – Wixom Blue Water Campus | 47247 Cartier, Wixom, MI 48393

Oakland Fieldhouse | 2139 Austin Ave, Rochester Hills, MI 48309

St. Catherine of Sienna | 28200 Napier Rd, Wixom, MI 48393

West Bloomfield High School | 4925 Orachard Lake Rd, West Bloomfield Township, MI 48323

Cleveland | Huntington Convention Center of Cleveland, 300 Lakeside Ave, Cleveland, OH 44113

Columbus | Greater Columbus Convention Center, 400 N. High St, Columbus, OH 43215

Dallas | Kay Bailey Hutchinson Convention Center, 650 S Griffin St, Dallas, TX 75202

Detroit | TCF Center/Cobo, 1 Washington Blvd, Detroit, MI, 48226

Indianapolis | Indiana Convention Center, 100 S Capitol Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46225

Kansas City | KC Convention Center, 301 W 13th St, Kansas City, MO 64105

Milwaukee | Wisconsin Center, 400 W Wisconsin Ave, Milwaukee, WI 53203

Minneapolis | Convention Center, 1301 2nd Ave S, Minneapolis, MN 55403

Orlando | Orange County Convention Center, 9800 International Dr, Orlando, FL 32819

Pontiac | Ultimate Soccer Arenas, 867 S Blvd E, Pontiac, MI 48341

St. Louis | America’s Center Convention Complex, 701 Convention Plaza, St. Louis, MO 63101

Ready to join the fun?